Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to inform data subjects about the various processing carried out by this organization through the website and affecting their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The organization INTISI S.L., with registered office at D P.I. LA BÓBILA, CARRER INDÚSTRIA, 28 (08320 EL MASNOU) BARCELONA and identification number B65332926, telephone 935401913 and email adress intisi@intisigroup.com

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

USERS/WEBSITE VISITORS

  • We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:
  • To attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the user within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • Comply with legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or to respond to claims of any kind.
  • Where applicable, sending commercial communications regarding the goods or services that make up our activity and / or news or newsletters related to our sector. Your refusal to provide us with the authorization will imply the impossibility of sending you information from the entity.
  • If applicable, to manage your participation in contests and special offers that the entity carries out. Your refusal to provide us with authorization will make it impossible for you to participate.
  • If applicable, to send satisfaction and/or quality surveys. Your refusal to provide us with the authorization will imply the impossibility to evaluate the service provided.

3. WEBSITE TOOLS

3.1 Google Maps

We use Google Maps (API) in order to show you interactive maps directly on our website and to allow you to use its functions. For this purpose, you should note that when you use the service, Google will collect and store information about your use of the service. We inform you that the use of Google may involve International Data Transfers not based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission or on the provision of adequate safeguards, and therefore do not have an adequate level of protection in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR. For appropriate purposes, we inform you that this fact may entail certain risks for the protection of your personal data. Such risks may include the absence of an equivalent supervisory protection authority and/or equivalent data processing protection principles and/or data subject protection rights. We therefore recommend that you first carefully read our provider's privacy policy by clicking here .

3.2 Google Analytics

Provided that we have your consent, we will use Google Analytics for statistical purposes in order to understand how you interact with our website or, where appropriate, to know the performance of their advertising campaigns, through the so-called cookies. For these purposes, you should note that, by using the service, Google will collect and store information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity. We inform you that the use of Google may involve International Data Transfers not based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission or on the provision of adequate safeguards, and therefore do not have an adequate level of protection in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR. For appropriate purposes, we inform you that this fact may entail certain risks for the protection of your personal data. Such risks may include the absence of an equivalent supervisory protection authority and/or equivalent data processing protection principles and/or data subject protection rights. We therefore recommend that you first carefully read our provider's privacy policy by clicking here

3.3 YouTube

Our website uses plugins of the YouTube platform with technology provided by Google. YouTube will only associate your browsing behavior with your personal profile if you are logged in to your account. You can prevent this by logging out.

We recommend that you carefully read our provider's privacy policy beforehand by clicking here .

4. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be properly blocked to, where appropriate, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Agencies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor's Office, during the limitation period for actions that may arise from the relationship with the client and/or the legally prescribed retention periods.

5. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

6. RECIPIENTS

During the duration of the processing of your personal data, organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judicial Bodies and Public Prosecutor's
  • State Security Forces and Bodies
  • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the data controller has a legal obligation to provide the personal data.
  • If applicable, to those Data Processors that provide services to us.

7. TRANSFERS TO THIRD COUNTRIES

The entity does not plan to transfer data to third countries.

8. SOCIAL NETWORKS

In order to let you participate in our activity, and so that you can be aware of our news, we inform you that INTISI S.L. has created a profile in the Social Networks.

All users have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups. However, you should be aware that, unless we request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read its terms of use and privacy policies, as well as, make sure to configure your preferences regarding the processing of data.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy to the various Social Networks in which we have presence, so you can access at all times to privacy policies and configure your profile to ensure your privacy:

Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/policy/?entry_point=facebook_page_footer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

LinkedIN: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/intl/ALL_es/howyoutubeworks/our-commitments/protecting-user-data/

9. RIGHTS

Data subjects may exercise at any time and completely free of charge, the rights of access, rectification and erasure, as well as to request that the processing of their personal data be restricted, to object to the processing, to request the portability of their personal data (whenever technically possible) or to withdraw the consent given, and if applicable, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do so, you may use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address indicated above. However, you may be asked for your ID card or any other similar document in order to prove your identity, provided that this cannot be done by other less intrusive means.

If you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website: www.aepd.es

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe

OPTION 1: "If you do not wish to receive these emails, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the following address intisi@intisigroup.com with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE".

10. DATA VERACITY

The data subject guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date; committing to report any changes by the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in this policy. You will be liable for any damages, both direct and indirect, that you may cause as a result of the breach of this obligation.

In the event that third party data is provided, the user must declare that the consent of the interested parties has been obtained, committing to transfer the information contained in this clause. The organization will be exempt from any liability arising from the failure to comply with this obligation.

11. MODIFICATIONS

This privacy policy may be modified/updated according to the legal requirements established or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), or changes to our website. For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this policy, you can contact with INTISI S.L. through the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address referenced in the heading.

Last review06/03/2023